Grammys 2019: Full list of winners

AmNews Staff Reports | 2/11/2019, 11:06 a.m.
Check out the full list of this year's Grammy Winners!
Donald Glover/Childish Gambino Facebook

Check out the full list of this year's Grammy Winners:

Album Of The Year — Golden Hour, Kacey Musgraves

Record Of The Year — “This Is America,” Childish Gambino

Best New Artist — Dua Lipa

Best Rap Album — Invasion Of Privacy, Cardi B

Best R&B Album Winner — H.E.R., H.E.R.

Best Rap Song — “God’s Plan,” Drake

Best Country Album — Golden Hour, Kacey Musgraves

Song Of The Year — “This Is America,” Childish Gambino

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance — “Shallow,” Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical — Pharrell Williams

Best Rap/Sung Performance — “This Is America,” Childish Gambino

Best Rap Performance — King’s Dead, Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake / Bubblin, Anderson .Paak

Best Rock Album — From The Fires, Greta Van Fleet

Best Rock Song — “Masseduction” St. Vincent

Best Metal Performance — Electric Messiah, High On Fire

Best Rock Performance — When Bad Does Good, Chris Cornell

Best Urban Contemporary Album — Everything Is Love, The Carters

Best R&B Song — “Boo’d Up,” Ella Mai

Best Traditional R&B Performance — Bet Ain’t Worth The Hand, Leon Bridges / How Deep Is Your Love, Pj Morton Featuring Yebba

Best R&B Performance — Best Part H.E.R. Featuring Daniel Caesar

Best Latin Jazz Album — Back To The Sunset, Dafnis Prieto Big Band

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album — American Dreamers: Voices Of Hope, Music Of Freedom, John Daversa Big Band Featuring Daca Artists

Best Jazz Instrumental Album — Emanon, The Wayne Shorter Quartet

Best Jazz Vocal Album — The Window, Cécile Mclorin Salvant

Best Improvised Jazz Solo — Don’t Fence Me In, John Daversa

Best Reggae Album — 44/876, Sting & Shaggy

Best Dance/Electronic Album — Woman Worldwide, Justice

Best Dance Recording — Electricity, Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson

Best Contemporary Classical Composition — Kernis: Violin Concerto, James Ehnes, Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony

Best Classical Compendium — Fuchs: Piano Concerto ‘Spiritualist’; Poems Of Life; Glacier; Rush, Joann Falletta

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album — Songs Of Orpheus - Monteverdi, Caccini, D’india & Landi, Karim Sulayman

Best Classical Instrumental Solo — Kernis: Violin Concerto, James Ehnes

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance — Anderson, Laurie: Landfall, Laurie Anderson & Kronos Quartet

Best Choral Performance — Mcloskey: Zealot Canticles, Donald Nally

Best Opera Recording — Bates: The (R)Evolution Of Steve Jobs, Michael Christie, Garrett Sorenson, Wei Wu, Sasha Cooke, Edward Parks & Jessica E. Jones

Best Orchestral Performance — Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11, Andris Nelsons

Producer Of The Year, Classical — Blanton Alspaugh

Best Engineered Album, Classical — Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11, Andris Nelsons & Boston Symphony Orchestra

Best Pop Vocal Album — Sweetener, Ariana Grande

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album — My Way, Willie Nelson

Best Pop Solo Performance — Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?), Lady Gaga

Best Country Song — “Space Cowboy,” Kacey Musgraves

Best Country Duo/Group Performance — Tequila, Dan + Shay

Best Country Solo Performance — “Butterflies,” Kacey Musgraves