| A PHILIP RANDOLPH CAMPUS HIGH SCHOOL |
338 |
83.4% |
| A-TECH HIGH SCHOOL |
76 |
85.5% |
| ABRAHAM LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL |
399 |
86.2% |
| ACADEMY FOR CAREERS IN TELEVISION AND FI |
144 |
100.0% |
| ACADEMY FOR COLLEGE PREP & CAREER EXPLOR |
59 |
81.4% |
| ACADEMY FOR CONSERVATION AND THE ENVIRON |
65 |
98.5% |
| ACADEMY FOR EXCELLENCE IN LEADERSHIP |
64 |
84.4% |
| ACADEMY FOR HEALTH CAREERS |
55 |
89.1% |
| ACADEMY FOR LANGUAGE AND TECHNOLOGY |
77 |
100.0% |
| ACADEMY FOR SCHOLARSHIP AND ENTREPRENEUR |
88 |
79.5% |
| ACADEMY FOR SOFTWARE ENGINEERING |
109 |
92.7% |
| ACADEMY FOR YOUNG WRITERS |
76 |
92.1% |
| ACADEMY OF AMERICAN STUDIES |
293 |
99.0% |
| ACADEMY OF FINANCE AND ENTERPRISE |
190 |
97.4% |
| ACADEMY OF HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM |
62 |
80.6% |
| ACADEMY OF INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY |
107 |
90.7% |
| ACADEMY OF MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY – A COLLEG |
101 |
76.2% |
| ACADEMY OF URBAN PLANNING AND ENGINEERIN |
55 |
100.0% |
| ACHIEVEMENT FIRST BROWNSVILLE CHARTER SC |
77 |
71.4% |
| ACHIEVEMENT FIRST CROWN HEIGHTS CHARTER |
106 |
87.7% |
| ACHIEVEMENT FIRST EAST NEW YORK CHARTER |
87 |
95.4% |
| ALFRED E SMITH CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUC |
101 |
94.1% |
| ALL CITY LEADERSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOL |
64 |
98.4% |
| AMERICAN DREAM CHARTER SCHOOL |
74 |
85.1% |
| AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE & ENGLISH SECONDA |
31 |
93.5% |
| ANTONIA PANTOJA PREPARATORY ACADEMY – A |
60 |
86.7% |
| ARCHIMEDES ACADEMY FOR MATH SCIENCE AND |
79 |
67.1% |
| ART AND DESIGN HIGH SCHOOL |
328 |
93.0% |
| ARTURO A SCHOMBURG SATELLITE ACADEMY BRO |
87 |
23.0% |
| ASPIRATIONS DIPLOMA PLUS HIGH SCHOOL |
56 |
16.1% |
| ASTOR COLLEGIATE ACADEMY |
113 |
78.8% |
| AUGUST MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL |
80 |
95.0% |
| AVIATION CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION |
459 |
98.5% |
| BACCALAUREATE SCHOOL FOR GLOBAL EDUCATIO |
116 |
97.4% |
| BARD HIGH SCHOOL EARLY COLLEGE |
161 |
95.0% |
| BARD HIGH SCHOOL EARLY COLLEGE QUEENS |
160 |
98.1% |
| BARUCH COLLEGE CAMPUS HIGH SCHOOL |
127 |
99.2% |
| BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL |
706 |
99.4% |
| BEACON HIGH SCHOOL |
382 |
98.2% |
| BEDFORD ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL |
83 |
97.6% |
| BELMONT PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL |
91 |
75.8% |
| BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY |
191 |
95.8% |
| BENJAMIN FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL FOR FINANC |
106 |
92.5% |
| BENJAMIN N CARDOZO HIGH SCHOOL |
799 |
93.4% |
| BOERUM HILL SCHOOL FOR INTERNATIONAL STU |
52 |
92.3% |
| BOYS AND GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL |
76 |
81.6% |
| BRONX ACADEMY FOR SOFTWARE ENGINEERING ( |
81 |
81.5% |
| BRONX ACADEMY OF HEALTH CAREERS |
83 |
92.8% |
| BRONX AEROSPACE HIGH SCHOOL |
79 |
78.5% |
| BRONX ARENA HIGH SCHOOL |
43 |
23.3% |
| BRONX BRIDGES HIGH SCHOOL |
102 |
89.2% |
| BRONX CAREER AND COLLEGE PREPARATORY HIG |
65 |
80.0% |
| BRONX CENTER FOR SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS |
110 |
94.5% |
| BRONX COLLABORATIVE HIGH SCHOOL |
144 |
88.2% |
| BRONX COLLEGIATE ACADEMY |
86 |
94.2% |
| BRONX COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL |
56 |
19.6% |
| BRONX COMPASS HIGH SCHOOL |
102 |
87.3% |
| BRONX DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION ACADEMY |
84 |
72.6% |
| BRONX EARLY COLLEGE ACADEMY FOR TEACHING |
66 |
98.5% |
| BRONX ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY |
81 |
79.0% |
| BRONX ENVISION ACADEMY |
102 |
86.3% |
| BRONX HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL |
51 |
25.5% |
| BRONX HEALTH SCIENCES HIGH SCHOOL |
60 |
98.3% |
| BRONX HIGH SCHOOL FOR LAW AND COMMUNITY |
84 |
97.6% |
| BRONX HIGH SCHOOL FOR MEDICAL SCIENCE |
70 |
81.4% |
| BRONX HIGH SCHOOL FOR THE VISUAL ARTS |
123 |
81.3% |
| BRONX HIGH SCHOOL FOR WRITING AND COMMUN |
89 |
73.0% |
| BRONX HIGH SCHOOL OF BUSINESS |
63 |
81.0% |
| BRONX HIGH SCHOOL OF SCIENCE (THE) |
740 |
100.0% |
| BRONX INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL |
98 |
88.8% |
| BRONX LAB SCHOOL |
88 |
79.5% |
| BRONX LATIN SCHOOL |
75 |
93.3% |
| BRONX LEADERSHIP ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL |
123 |
80.5% |
| BRONX LEADERSHIP ACADEMY II HIGH SCHOOL |
144 |
80.6% |
| BRONX PREPARATORY CHARTER SCHOOL |
88 |
81.8% |
| BRONX REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL |
53 |
20.8% |
| BRONX RIVER HIGH SCHOOL |
100 |
83.0% |
| BRONX SCHOOL FOR LAW GOVERNMENT AND JUS |
115 |
83.5% |
| BRONX SCHOOL OF LAW AND FINANCE |
100 |
83.0% |
| BRONX STUDIO SCHOOL FOR WRITERS AND ARTI |
82 |
81.7% |
| BRONX THEATRE HIGH SCHOOL |
76 |
88.2% |
| BRONXDALE HIGH SCHOOL |
124 |
81.5% |
| BRONXWOOD PREPARATORY ACADEMY (THE) |
86 |
84.9% |
| BROOKLYN ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL |
53 |
11.3% |
| BROOKLYN ACADEMY OF GLOBAL FINANCE (THE) |
23 |
82.6% |
| BROOKLYN ACADEMY OF SCIENCE AND THE ENVI |
92 |
82.6% |
| BROOKLYN ASCEND CHARTER SCHOOL |
88 |
72.7% |
| BROOKLYN BRIDGE ACADEMY |
68 |
20.6% |
| BROOKLYN COLLABORATIVE STUDIES |
94 |
91.5% |
| BROOKLYN COLLEGE ACADEMY |
153 |
97.4% |
| BROOKLYN COLLEGIATE: A COLLEGE BOARD SCH |
72 |
88.9% |
| BROOKLYN COMMUNITY ARTS AND MEDIA HIGH S |
128 |
86.7% |
| BROOKLYN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL FOR EXCEL |
51 |
80.4% |
| BROOKLYN DEMOCRACY ACADEMY |
64 |
28.1% |
| BROOKLYN EMERGING LEADERS ACADEMY CHARTE |
52 |
96.2% |
| BROOKLYN FRONTIERS HIGH SCHOOL |
77 |
37.7% |
| BROOKLYN HIGH SCHOOL FOR LAW AND TECHNOL |
109 |
82.6% |
| BROOKLYN HIGH SCHOOL FOR LEADERSHIP AND |
61 |
19.7% |
| BROOKLYN HIGH SCHOOL OF THE ARTS |
217 |
93.5% |
| BROOKLYN INSTITUTE FOR LIBERAL ARTS |
95 |
91.6% |
| BROOKLYN INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL |
96 |
82.3% |
| BROOKLYN LAB SCHOOL |
73 |
97.3% |
| BROOKLYN LABORATORY CHARTER SCHOOL |
89 |
85.4% |
| BROOKLYN LATIN SCHOOL (THE) |
162 |
97.5% |
| BROOKLYN PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL |
108 |
93.5% |
| BROOKLYN PROSPECT CHARTER SCHOOL-CSD 15 |
85 |
98.8% |
| BROOKLYN SCHOOL FOR MATH AND RESEARCH (T |
60 |
93.3% |
| BROOKLYN SCHOOL FOR MUSIC & THEATER |
68 |
80.9% |
| BROOKLYN SCHOOL FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE (THE) |
78 |
84.6% |
| BROOKLYN STUDIO SECONDARY SCHOOL |
159 |
86.2% |
| BROOKLYN TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL |
1476 |
96.1% |
| BROOKLYN THEATRE ARTS HIGH SCHOOL |
78 |
78.2% |
| BROOME STREET ACADEMY CHARTER HIGH SCHOO |
87 |
59.8% |
| BROWNSVILLE ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL |
34 |
20.6% |
| BUSHWICK COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL |
53 |
22.6% |
| BUSHWICK LEADERS HIGH SCHOOL FOR ACADEMI |
70 |
84.3% |
| BUSINESS OF SPORTS SCHOOL |
98 |
86.7% |
| BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY EARLY COLLEGE HIGH S |
119 |
99.2% |
| CAMBRIA HEIGHTS ACADEMY |
94 |
87.2% |
| CAPITAL PREPARATORY (CP) HARLEM CHARTER |
17 |
70.6% |
| CAREERS IN SPORTS HIGH SCHOOL |
114 |
77.2% |
| CASCADES HIGH SCHOOL |
64 |
29.7% |
| CELIA CRUZ BRONX HIGH SCHOOL OF MUSIC (T |
90 |
100.0% |
| CENTRAL PARK EAST HIGH SCHOOL |
130 |
99.2% |
| CHANNEL VIEW SCHOOL FOR RESEARCH |
151 |
98.7% |
| CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL FOR LAW AND SOCIAL J |
122 |
79.5% |
| CHELSEA CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION H |
108 |
88.9% |
| CINEMA SCHOOL (THE) |
78 |
94.9% |
| CITY COLLEGE ACADEMY OF THE ARTS |
88 |
100.0% |
| CITY POLYTECHNIC HIGH SCHOOL OF ENGINEER |
80 |
96.3% |
| CIVIC LEADERSHIP ACADEMY |
143 |
94.4% |
| CLARA BARTON HIGH SCHOOL |
277 |
76.2% |
| CLAREMONT INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL |
83 |
86.7% |
| CLINTON SCHOOL (THE) |
124 |
97.6% |
| COBBLE HILL SCHOOL OF AMERICAN STUDIES |
120 |
83.3% |
| COLLEGE ACADEMY (THE) |
88 |
90.9% |
| COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE FOR MATH AND SCIENC |
153 |
86.9% |
| COLUMBIA SECONDARY SCHOOL |
94 |
96.8% |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH ACADEMY OF THE HEIGHTS |
104 |
91.3% |
| COMMUNITY SCHOOL FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE |
79 |
67.1% |
| COMPREHENSIVE MODEL SCHOOL PROJECT MS 32 |
107 |
87.9% |
| CONCORD HIGH SCHOOL |
56 |
28.6% |
| CONEY ISLAND PREPARATORY PUBLIC CHARTER |
78 |
85.9% |
| CROTONA INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL |
91 |
86.8% |
| CSI HIGH SCHOOL FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIE |
126 |
100.0% |
| CULTURAL ACADEMY FOR THE ARTS AND SCIENC |
61 |
88.5% |
| CURTIS HIGH SCHOOL |
656 |
75.2% |
| CYBERARTS STUDIO ACADEMY |
50 |
68.0% |
| CYPRESS HILLS COLLEGIATE PREPARATORY SCH |
92 |
92.4% |
| DEMOCRACY PREP ENDURANCE CHARTER SCHOOL |
76 |
68.4% |
| DEMOCRACY PREP HARLEM CHARTER SCHOOL |
82 |
80.5% |
| DEMOCRACY PREPARATORY CHARTER SCHOOL |
80 |
72.5% |
| DEWITT CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL |
206 |
90.8% |
| DIGITAL ARTS AND CINEMA TECHNOLOGY HIGH |
72 |
97.2% |
| DISCOVERY HIGH SCHOOL |
110 |
90.0% |
| DR RICHARD IZQUIERDO HEALTH AND SCIENCE |
96 |
77.1% |
| DR SUSAN S MCKINNEY SECONDARY SCHOOL OF |
54 |
87.0% |
| DREAM CHARTER SCHOOL |
97 |
99.0% |
| DREAMYARD PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
50 |
86.0% |
| EAGLE ACADEMY FOR YOUNG MEN |
71 |
83.1% |
| EAGLE ACADEMY FOR YOUNG MEN II |
80 |
95.0% |
| EAGLE ACADEMY FOR YOUNG MEN III |
52 |
86.5% |
| EAGLE ACADEMY FOR YOUNG MEN OF HARLEM |
47 |
72.3% |
| EAGLE ACADEMY FOR YOUNG MEN OF STATEN IS |
21 |
85.7% |
| EAST BRONX ACADEMY FOR THE FUTURE |
106 |
79.2% |
| EAST BROOKLYN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL |
63 |
28.6% |
| EAST NEW YORK ARTS AND CIVICS HIGH SCHOO |
62 |
82.3% |
| EAST NEW YORK FAMILY ACADEMY |
66 |
100.0% |
| EAST SIDE COMMUNITY SCHOOL |
79 |
92.4% |
| EAST WILLIAMSBURG SCHOLARS ACADEMY |
51 |
76.5% |
| EAST-WEST SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIE |
86 |
96.5% |
| EBC HIGH SCHOOL FOR PUBLIC SERVICE-BUSHW |
116 |
93.1% |
| EDWARD A REYNOLDS WEST SIDE HIGH SCHOOL |
85 |
11.8% |
| EDWARD R MURROW HIGH SCHOOL |
867 |
85.9% |
| EL PUENTE ACADEMY FOR PEACE AND JUSTICE |
47 |
76.6% |
| ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL |
133 |
100.0% |
| EMMA LAZARUS HIGH SCHOOL |
95 |
48.4% |
| ENERGY TECH HIGH SCHOOL |
110 |
94.5% |
| ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS AND INTERNATIO |
79 |
46.8% |
| EPIC HIGH SCHOOL – NORTH |
111 |
92.8% |
| EPIC HIGH SCHOOL-SOUTH |
97 |
91.8% |
| EQUALITY CHARTER SCHOOL |
93 |
87.1% |
| ESPERANZA PREPARATORY ACADEMY |
85 |
84.7% |
| ESSEX STREET ACADEMY |
95 |
97.9% |
| EXCELLENCE GIRLS CHARTER SCHOOL |
72 |
91.7% |
| EXCELSIOR PREPARATORTY HIGH SCHOOL |
96 |
84.4% |
| EXIMIUS COLLEGE PREPARATORY ACADEMY: A |
105 |
88.6% |
| EXPLORATIONS ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL |
57 |
78.9% |
| FACING HISTORY SCHOOL (THE) |
66 |
81.8% |
| FANNIE LOU HAMER FREEDOM HIGH SCHOOL |
113 |
81.4% |
| FDNY-CAPTAIN VERNON A RICHARDS HIGH SCHO |
53 |
75.5% |
| FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA HIGH SCHOOL OF MUSI |
768 |
98.6% |
| FLUSHING HIGH SCHOOL |
320 |
83.4% |
| FLUSHING INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL |
103 |
83.5% |
| FOOD AND FINANCE HIGH SCHOOL |
81 |
81.5% |
| FORDHAM HIGH SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS |
83 |
96.4% |
| FORDHAM LEADERSHIP ACADEMY |
65 |
100.0% |
| FOREST HILLS HIGH SCHOOL |
891 |
91.6% |
| FORSYTHE SATELLITE ACADEMY |
55 |
36.4% |
| FORT HAMILTON HIGH SCHOOL |
1168 |
81.9% |
| FRANCIS LEWIS HIGH SCHOOL |
1114 |
94.3% |
| FRANK MCCOURT HIGH SCHOOL |
103 |
97.1% |
| FRANK SINATRA SCHOOL OF THE ARTS HIGH SC |
208 |
98.6% |
| FRANKLIN DELANO ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL |
760 |
74.5% |
| FREDERICK DOUGLASS ACADEMY |
187 |
83.4% |
| FREDERICK DOUGLASS ACADEMY II SECONDARY |
64 |
90.6% |
| FREDERICK DOUGLASS ACADEMY III SECONDARY |
98 |
74.5% |
| FREDERICK DOUGLASS ACADEMY VI HIGH SCHOO |
86 |
48.8% |
| FREDERICK DOUGLASS ACADEMY VII HIGH SCHO |
26 |
100.0% |
| GAYNOR MCCOWN EXPEDITIONARY LEARNING SCH |
105 |
95.2% |
| GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH SCHOOL FOR |
99 |
84.8% |
| GEORGE WESTINGHOUSE CAREER AND TECHNICAL |
181 |
90.6% |
| GLOBAL LEARNING COLLABORATIVE (THE) |
113 |
89.4% |
| GOTHAM COLLABORATIVE HIGH SCHOOL |
143 |
67.8% |
| GOTHAM PROFESSIONAL ARTS ACADEMY |
31 |
96.8% |
| GRAMERCY ARTS HIGH SCHOOL |
86 |
95.3% |
| GREGORIO LUPERON HIGH SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE |
156 |
96.2% |
| GROVER CLEVELAND HIGH SCHOOL |
407 |
77.1% |
| HARLEM CHILDREN’S ZONE PROMISE ACADEMY C |
59 |
98.3% |
| HARLEM CHILDREN’S ZONE PROMISE ACADEMY I |
50 |
100.0% |
| HARLEM PREP CHARTER SCHOOL |
75 |
66.7% |
| HARLEM RENAISSANCE HIGH SCHOOL |
87 |
17.2% |
| HARLEM VILLAGE ACADEMY EAST CHARTER SCHO |
33 |
97.0% |
| HARLEM VILLAGE ACADEMY WEST CHARTER SCHO |
35 |
94.3% |
| HARRY S TRUMAN HIGH SCHOOL |
523 |
80.3% |
| HARVEST COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL |
108 |
90.7% |
| HARVEY MILK HIGH SCHOOL |
29 |
62.1% |
| HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES HIGH SCHOOL |
110 |
75.5% |
| HERBERT H LEHMAN HIGH SCHOOL |
172 |
80.2% |
| HERITAGE SCHOOL (THE) |
68 |
75.0% |
| HERO (HEALTH EDUCATION AND RESEARCH OCC |
91 |
92.3% |
| HIGH SCHOOL 560 CITY-AS-SCHOOL |
196 |
55.6% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR ARTS AND BUSINESS |
172 |
97.7% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR CIVIL RIGHTS |
61 |
73.8% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR CLIMATE JUSTICE (THE) |
134 |
83.6% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR COMMUNITY LEADERSHIP |
126 |
96.0% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR CONTEMPORARY ARTS |
109 |
78.9% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR DUAL LANGUAGE AND ASIAN |
99 |
99.0% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR ENERGY AND TECHNOLOGY |
81 |
93.8% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR ENTERPRISE BUSINESS & T |
203 |
85.2% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES |
286 |
93.0% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR EXCELLENCE AND INNOVATIO |
56 |
69.6% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR GLOBAL CITIZENSHIP (THE) |
46 |
87.0% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR HEALTH CAREERS & SCIENCE |
112 |
72.3% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONS & HUM |
449 |
96.4% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR INNOVATION IN ADVERTISIN |
55 |
78.2% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR LANGUAGE AND DIPLOMACY ( |
44 |
81.8% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR LANGUAGE AND INNOVATION |
109 |
95.4% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR LAW ADVOCACY AND COMMUN |
83 |
75.9% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR LAW & PUBLIC SERVICE |
108 |
63.9% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR MEDIA & COMMUNICATIONS |
89 |
86.5% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR MEDICAL PROFESSIONS |
117 |
89.7% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR PUBLIC SERVICE-HEROES OF |
107 |
92.5% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR SERVICE AND LEARNING AT |
70 |
82.9% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR TEACHING AND THE PROFESS |
102 |
78.4% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR VIOLIN AND DANCE |
64 |
78.1% |
| HIGH SCHOOL FOR YOUTH AND COMMUNITY DEVE |
131 |
85.5% |
| HIGH SCHOOL MATHEMATICS SCIENCE AND ENG |
139 |
100.0% |
| HIGH SCHOOL OF AMERICAN STUDIES AT LEHMA |
93 |
98.9% |
| HIGH SCHOOL OF APPLIED COMMUNICATIONS |
83 |
98.8% |
| HIGH SCHOOL OF ARTS AND TECHNOLOGY |
99 |
82.8% |
| HIGH SCHOOL OF COMPUTERS AND TECHNOLOGY |
116 |
82.8% |
| HIGH SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS & FINANCE |
174 |
92.0% |
| HIGH SCHOOL OF FASHION INDUSTRIES (THE) |
334 |
95.2% |
| HIGH SCHOOL OF HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT |
88 |
79.5% |
| HIGH SCHOOL OF SPORTS MANAGEMENT |
74 |
73.0% |
| HIGH SCHOOL OF TELECOMMUNICATION ARTS AN |
303 |
97.0% |
| HIGH SCHOOL OF WORLD CULTURES |
131 |
91.6% |
| HIGH SCHOOL-CONSTRUCTION TRADES ENGINE |
257 |
98.8% |
| HILLCREST HIGH SCHOOL |
786 |
80.8% |
| HILLSIDE ARTS & LETTERS ACADEMY |
105 |
96.2% |
| HOSTOS-LINCOLN ACADEMY OF SCIENCE |
98 |
79.6% |
| HS FOR LAW ENFORCEMENT AND PUBLIC SAFETY |
90 |
87.8% |
| HUDSON HIGH SCHOOL OF LEARNING TECHNOLOG |
111 |
85.6% |
| HUMANITIES AND ARTS MAGNET HIGH SCHOOL |
91 |
91.2% |
| HUMANITIES PREPARATORY ACADEMY |
69 |
94.2% |
| HYDE LEADERSHIP CHARTER SCHOOL |
19 |
68.4% |
| IN-TECH ACADEMY (MS/HS 368) |
150 |
82.7% |
| INDEPENDENCE HIGH SCHOOL |
124 |
26.6% |
| INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL |
243 |
88.5% |
| INNOVATION CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL |
101 |
82.2% |
| INNOVATION DIPLOMA PLUS |
51 |
21.6% |
| INSTITUTE FOR COLLABORATIVE EDUCATION |
71 |
98.6% |
| INSTITUTE FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONS AT CAMB |
110 |
86.4% |
| INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL |
103 |
71.8% |
| INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL AT LAFAYETTE |
89 |
73.0% |
| INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL AT LAGUARDIA C |
106 |
90.6% |
| INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL AT PROSPECT HE |
83 |
80.7% |
| INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL AT UNION SQUAR |
94 |
88.3% |
| INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL FOR HEALTH SCI |
70 |
80.0% |
| INTERNATIONAL LEADERSHIP CHARTER HIGH S |
67 |
89.6% |
| INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL FOR LIBERAL ARTS |
93 |
79.6% |
| INWOOD ACADEMY FOR LEADERSHIP CHARTER SC |
121 |
96.7% |
| INWOOD EARLY COLLEGE FOR HEALTH AND INFO |
102 |
88.2% |
| IT TAKES A VILLAGE ACADEMY |
165 |
81.8% |
| JACQUELINE KENNEDY-ONASSIS HIGH SCHOOL |
65 |
83.1% |
| JAMAICA GATEWAY TO THE SCIENCES |
122 |
93.4% |
| JAMES BALDWIN SCHOOL-A SCHOOL FOR EXPEDI |
86 |
54.7% |
| JAMES MADISON HIGH SCHOOL |
994 |
91.5% |
| JHS 74 NATHANIEL HAWTHORNE |
1 |
|
| JILL CHAIFETZ TRANSFER HIGH SCHOOL |
78 |
23.1% |
| JOHN ADAMS HIGH SCHOOL |
659 |
83.8% |
| JOHN BOWNE HIGH SCHOOL |
859 |
79.2% |
| JOHN DEWEY HIGH SCHOOL |
558 |
82.6% |
| JOHN JAY SCHOOL FOR LAW |
111 |
84.7% |
| JOHN V LINDSAY WILDCAT ACADEMY CHARTER S |
97 |
15.5% |
| JOHN W LAVELLE PREPARATORY CHARTER SCHOO |
48 |
95.8% |
| JUAN MOREL CAMPOS SECONDARY SCHOOL |
64 |
54.7% |
| JUDITH S KAYE SCHOOL (THE) |
64 |
34.4% |
| KHALIL GIBRAN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY |
53 |
81.1% |
| KINGS COLLEGIATE CHARTER SCHOOL |
81 |
92.6% |
| KINGSBOROUGH EARLY COLLEGE SCHOOL |
91 |
100.0% |
| KINGSBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL |
119 |
58.8% |
| KIPP ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL |
69 |
85.5% |
| KIPP INFINITY CHARTER SCHOOL |
237 |
89.0% |
| KNOWLEDGE AND POWER PREP ACADEMY INTERNA |
110 |
100.0% |
| KURT HAHN EXPEDITIONARY LEARNING SCHOOL |
74 |
67.6% |
| LABORATORY SCHOOL OF FINANCE AND TECHNOL |
88 |
95.5% |
| LANDMARK HIGH SCHOOL |
73 |
84.9% |
| LEADERS HIGH SCHOOL |
88 |
93.2% |
| LEADERSHIP & PUBLIC SERVICE HIGH SCHOOL |
93 |
87.1% |
| LEADERSHIP PREPARATORY BEDFORD STUYVESAN |
55 |
94.5% |
| LEADERSHIP PREPARATORY OCEAN HILL CHARTE |
92 |
90.2% |
| LEON M GOLDSTEIN HIGH SCHOOL FOR THE SCI |
240 |
95.4% |
| LIBERATION DIPLOMA PLUS |
76 |
25.0% |
| LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL ACADEMY FOR NEWCOMER |
155 |
36.8% |
| LIFE ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL FOR FILM AND MU |
59 |
96.6% |
| LONG ISLAND CITY HIGH SCHOOL |
499 |
84.6% |
| LONGWOOD PREPARATORY ACADEMY |
85 |
82.4% |
| LOWER EAST SIDE PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL |
158 |
39.2% |
| LOWER MANHATTAN ARTS ACADEMY |
76 |
80.3% |
| LYONS COMMUNITY SCHOOL |
68 |
80.9% |
| MANHATTAN ACADEMY FOR ARTS AND LANGUAGES |
62 |
66.1% |
| MANHATTAN BRIDGES HIGH SCHOOL |
144 |
95.1% |
| MANHATTAN BUSINESS ACADEMY |
103 |
93.2% |
| MANHATTAN CENTER FOR SCIENCE & MATHEMATI |
429 |
97.2% |
| MANHATTAN COMPREHENSIVE NIGHT AND DAY HI |
242 |
24.0% |
| MANHATTAN EARLY COLLEGE SCHOOL FOR ADVER |
101 |
92.1% |
| MANHATTAN INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL |
72 |
69.4% |
| MANHATTAN VILLAGE ACADEMY |
119 |
100.0% |
| MANHATTAN/HUNTER SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL |
110 |
97.3% |
| MARBLE HILL HIGH SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL |
106 |
99.1% |
| MARIE CURIE HIGH SCH-NURSING MEDICINE & |
93 |
82.8% |
| MARTIN VAN BUREN HIGH SCHOOL |
301 |
87.4% |
| MASPETH HIGH SCHOOL |
400 |
99.3% |
| MATH ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE ACADEMY CH |
125 |
94.4% |
| MATHEMATICS SCIENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNO |
109 |
73.4% |
| MAXINE GREENE HIGH SCHOOL FOR IMAGINATIV |
91 |
78.0% |
| MEDGAR EVERS COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
234 |
96.2% |
| METROPOLITAN DIPLOMA PLUS HIGH SCHOOL |
112 |
19.6% |
| METROPOLITAN EXPEDITIONARY LEARNING SCHO |
102 |
100.0% |
| METROPOLITAN HIGH SCHOOL (THE) |
82 |
73.2% |
| METROPOLITAN SOUNDVIEW HIGH SCHOOL (THE) |
101 |
76.2% |
| MICHAEL J PETRIDES SCHOOL (THE) |
111 |
96.4% |
| MIDDLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL AT LAGUARDIA |
109 |
89.0% |
| MIDWOOD HIGH SCHOOL |
994 |
95.7% |
| MILLENIUM ART ACADEMY |
100 |
79.0% |
| MILLENNIUM BROOKLYN HIGH SCHOOL |
173 |
99.4% |
| MILLENNIUM HIGH SCHOOL |
158 |
99.4% |
| MORRIS ACADEMY FOR COLLABORATIVE STUDIES |
117 |
91.5% |
| MOTT HALL BRONX HIGH SCHOOL |
86 |
84.9% |
| MOTT HALL HIGH SCHOOL |
46 |
80.4% |
| MOTT HALL V |
93 |
95.7% |
| MOTT HAVEN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL |
111 |
52.3% |
| MOTT HAVEN VILLAGE PREPARATORY HIGH SCHO |
70 |
61.4% |
| MULTICULTURAL HIGH SCHOOL |
72 |
87.5% |
| MURRAY HILL ACADEMY |
75 |
84.0% |
| MURRY BERGTRAUM HIGH SCHOOL FOR BUSINESS |
21 |
81.0% |
| NELSON MANDELA HIGH SCHOOL |
45 |
88.9% |
| NEW DAWN CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL |
99 |
29.3% |
| NEW DAWN CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL II |
79 |
0.0% |
| NEW DESIGN HIGH SCHOOL |
100 |
87.0% |
| NEW DIRECTIONS SECONDARY SCHOOL |
60 |
36.7% |
| NEW DORP HIGH SCHOOL |
755 |
88.9% |
| NEW EXPLORATIONS INTO SCIENCE TECH AND M |
131 |
99.2% |
| NEW HEIGHTS ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL |
81 |
88.9% |
| NEW UTRECHT HIGH SCHOOL |
814 |
73.8% |
| NEW VENTURES CHARTER SCHOOL |
67 |
34.3% |
| NEW VISIONS AIM CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL I |
59 |
27.1% |
| NEW VISIONS AIM CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL II |
110 |
12.7% |
| NEW VISIONS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL FOR ADVA |
125 |
98.4% |
| NEW VISIONS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL FOR ADVA |
118 |
95.8% |
| NEW VISIONS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL FOR ADVA |
83 |
97.6% |
| NEW VISIONS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL FOR ADVA |
124 |
96.0% |
| NEW VISIONS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL FOR THE |
101 |
84.2% |
| NEW VISIONS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL FOR THE |
114 |
100.0% |
| NEW VISIONS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL FOR THE |
46 |
95.7% |
| NEW VISIONS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL FOR THE |
68 |
94.1% |
| NEW WORLD HIGH SCHOOL |
73 |
83.6% |
| NEW YORK CITY CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL FOR AR |
106 |
94.3% |
| NEWCOMERS HIGH SCHOOL |
217 |
74.7% |
| NEWTOWN HIGH SCHOOL |
463 |
74.5% |
| NORTH QUEENS COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL |
41 |
2.4% |
| NORTHSIDE CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL |
82 |
93.9% |
| NUASIN NEXT GENERATION CHARTER SCHOOL |
50 |
92.0% |
| NYC AUTISM CHARTER SCHOOL EAST HARLEM |
8 |
0.0% |
| NYC ISCHOOL |
116 |
100.0% |
| NYC LAB HIGH SCHOOL FOR COLLABORATIVE ST |
109 |
96.3% |
| NYC MUSEUM SCHOOL |
105 |
98.1% |
| OLYMPUS ACADEMY |
61 |
27.9% |
| OPPORTUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL |
52 |
90.4% |
| ORCHARD COLLEGIATE ACADEMY |
65 |
93.8% |
| ORIGINS HIGH SCHOOL |
83 |
92.8% |
| PACE HIGH SCHOOL |
141 |
75.2% |
| PAN AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL |
102 |
93.1% |
| PAN AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL A |
84 |
89.3% |
| PARK EAST HIGH SCHOOL |
92 |
100.0% |
| PARK SLOPE COLLEGIATE |
82 |
79.3% |
| PATHWAYS COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL: A |
73 |
95.9% |
| PATHWAYS IN TECHNOLOGY EARLY COLLEGE HIG |
106 |
81.1% |
| PELHAM LAB HIGH SCHOOL |
119 |
75.6% |
| PELHAM PREPARATORY ACADEMY |
123 |
92.7% |
| PERFORMING ARTS AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHO |
75 |
86.7% |
| PHAROS ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL |
51 |
64.7% |
| PORT RICHMOND HIGH SCHOOL |
403 |
82.9% |
| PREPARATORY ACADEMY FOR WRITERS: A COLL |
92 |
87.0% |
| PROFESSIONAL PATHWAYS HIGH SCHOOL |
90 |
24.4% |
| PROFESSIONAL PERFORMING ARTS HIGH SCHOOL |
96 |
99.0% |
| PROGRESS HIGH SCHOOL FOR PROFESSIONAL CA |
166 |
71.7% |
| PROVIDING URBAN LEARNERS SUCCESS IN EDUC |
67 |
10.4% |
| PS 116 MARY LINDLEY MURRAY |
1 |
|
| PS 24 SPUYTEN DUYVIL |
1 |
|
| PS 43 |
1 |
|
| QUEENS ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL |
132 |
15.2% |
| QUEENS COLLEGIATE – A COLLEGE BOARD SCHO |
112 |
91.1% |
| QUEENS GATEWAY TO HEALTH SCIENCES SECOND |
92 |
97.8% |
| QUEENS HIGH SCHOOL FOR INFORMATION RESE |
110 |
89.1% |
| QUEENS HIGH SCHOOL FOR LANGUAGE STUDIES |
105 |
91.4% |
| QUEENS HIGH SCHOOL FOR THE SCIENCES AT Y |
129 |
100.0% |
| QUEENS HIGH SCHOOL OF TEACHING LIBERAL |
211 |
94.8% |
| QUEENS METROPOLITAN HIGH SCHOOL |
250 |
85.6% |
| QUEENS PREPARATORY ACADEMY |
76 |
85.5% |
| QUEENS SATELLITE HIGH SCHOOL FOR OPPORTU |
57 |
10.5% |
| QUEENS SCHOOL OF INQUIRY (THE) |
81 |
95.1% |
| QUEENS TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL |
371 |
83.8% |
| QUEST TO LEARN |
82 |
84.1% |
| RACHEL CARSON HIGH SCHOOL FOR COASTAL ST |
151 |
88.7% |
| RALPH R MCKEE CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCA |
198 |
79.3% |
| RENAISSANCE CHARTER SCHOOL |
53 |
86.8% |
| RENAISSANCE HIGH SCHOOL FOR MUSICAL THEA |
115 |
85.2% |
| REPERTORY COMPANY HIGH SCHOOL FOR THEATR |
57 |
96.5% |
| RESEARCH AND SERVICE HIGH SCHOOL |
68 |
27.9% |
| RICHARD R GREEN HIGH SCHOOL OF TEACHING |
86 |
88.4% |
| RICHMOND HILL HIGH SCHOOL |
447 |
74.0% |
| RIVERDALE/KINGSBRIDGE ACADEMY (MS/HS 141 |
188 |
91.5% |
| ROBERT F KENNEDY COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL |
158 |
88.0% |
| ROBERT F WAGNER JR SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR |
114 |
96.5% |
| ROBERT H GODDARD HIGH SCHOOL FOR COMMUNI |
159 |
98.7% |
| ROCKAWAY COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL |
81 |
79.0% |
| ROCKAWAY PARK HIGH SCHOOL FOR ENVIRONMEN |
64 |
82.8% |
| SATELLITE ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL |
80 |
12.5% |
| SCHOLARS’ ACADEMY |
179 |
100.0% |
| SCHOOL FOR CLASSICS HIGH SCHOOL |
51 |
78.4% |
| SCHOOL FOR EXCELLENCE |
85 |
60.0% |
| SCHOOL FOR HUMAN RIGHTS (THE) |
78 |
88.5% |
| SCHOOL FOR TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY |
41 |
51.2% |
| SCHOOL OF THE FUTURE HIGH SCHOOL |
101 |
97.0% |
| SCHUYLERVILLE PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL |
101 |
85.1% |
| SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY & RESEARCH EARLY COL |
85 |
100.0% |
| SCIENCE SKILLS CENTER HIGH SCHOOL FOR SC |
154 |
99.4% |
| SOUTH BRONX COMMUNITY CHARTER HIGH SCHOO |
85 |
75.3% |
| SOUTH BRONX PREPARATORY – A COLLEGE BOAR |
81 |
97.5% |
| SOUTH BROOKLYN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL |
92 |
30.4% |
| SPECIAL MUSIC SCHOOL |
45 |
100.0% |
| SPRING CREEK COMMUNITY SCHOOL |
62 |
83.9% |
| STATEN ISLAND TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL |
332 |
99.7% |
| STEPHEN T MATHER BUILDING ARTS AND CRAFT |
104 |
88.5% |
| STUYVESANT HIGH SCHOOL |
809 |
99.5% |
| SUCCESS ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL-HARLEM 1 |
70 |
81.4% |
| SUCCESS ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL-HARLEM 3 |
64 |
82.8% |
| SUMMIT ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL |
38 |
73.7% |
| SUNSET PARK HIGH SCHOOL |
269 |
88.5% |
| SUSAN E WAGNER HIGH SCHOOL |
808 |
89.1% |
| TALENT UNLIMITED HIGH SCHOOL |
110 |
98.2% |
| TEACHERS PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL |
41 |
75.6% |
| THEATRE ARTS PRODUCTION COMPANY SCHOOL |
71 |
81.7% |
| THOMAS A EDISON CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDU |
558 |
94.1% |
| THURGOOD MARSHALL ACADEMY FOR LEARNING & |
79 |
82.3% |
| TOTTENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL |
953 |
95.9% |
| TOWNSEND HARRIS HIGH SCHOOL |
292 |
100.0% |
| TRANSIT TECH CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCAT |
132 |
86.4% |
| UNION SQUARE ACADEMY FOR HEALTH SCIENCES |
89 |
87.6% |
| UNITY CENTER FOR URBAN TECHNOLOGIES |
58 |
96.6% |
| UNITY PREPARATORY CHARTER SCHOOL OF BROO |
77 |
88.3% |
| UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL-BRON |
154 |
98.7% |
| UNIVERSITY NEIGHBORHOOD HIGH SCHOOL |
134 |
98.5% |
| UNIVERSITY PREP CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL |
106 |
95.3% |
| URBAN ACADEMY LABORATORY HIGH SCHOOL |
44 |
56.8% |
| URBAN ACTION ACADEMY |
48 |
66.7% |
| URBAN ASSEMBLY ACADEMY OF GOVERNMENT AND |
60 |
88.3% |
| URBAN ASSEMBLY BRONX ACADEMY OF LETTERS |
79 |
83.5% |
| URBAN ASSEMBLY CHARTER SCHOOL FOR COMPUT |
2 |
|
| URBAN ASSEMBLY GATEWAY SCHOOL FOR TECHNO |
105 |
99.0% |
| URBAN ASSEMBLY INSTITUTE OF MATH AND SCI |
61 |
96.7% |
| URBAN ASSEMBLY MAKER ACADEMY |
104 |
95.2% |
| URBAN ASSEMBLY NEW YORK HARBOR SCHOOL |
126 |
89.7% |
| URBAN ASSEMBLY SCHOOL FOR APPLIED MATH A |
86 |
89.5% |
| URBAN ASSEMBLY SCHOOL FOR COLLABORATIVE |
88 |
90.9% |
| URBAN ASSEMBLY SCHOOL FOR EMERGENCY MANA |
55 |
92.7% |
| URBAN ASSEMBLY SCHOOL FOR GLOBAL COMMERC |
59 |
78.0% |
| URBAN ASSEMBLY SCHOOL FOR GREEN CAREERS |
75 |
94.7% |
| URBAN ASSEMBLY SCHOOL FOR LAW AND JUSTIC |
108 |
92.6% |
| URBAN ASSEMBLY SCHOOL FOR LEADERSHIP AND |
87 |
92.0% |
| URBAN ASSEMBLY SCHOOL FOR MEDIA STUDIES |
98 |
88.8% |
| URBAN ASSEMBLY SCHOOL FOR MUSIC AND ART |
23 |
82.6% |
| URBAN ASSEMBLY SCHOOL FOR THE PERFORMING |
97 |
81.4% |
| URBAN ASSEMBLY SCHOOL OF BUSINESS FOR YO |
35 |
74.3% |
| URBAN ASSEMBLY SCHOOL OF DESIGN AND CONS |
57 |
84.2% |
| URBAN DOVE TEAM CHARTER SCHOOL |
76 |
13.2% |
| URBAN DOVE TEAM CHARTER SCHOOL II |
102 |
26.5% |
| VALIDUS PREPARATORY ACADEMY |
90 |
71.1% |
| VANGUARD HIGH SCHOOL |
102 |
67.6% |
| VERITAS ACADEMY |
158 |
84.8% |
| VICTORY COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL |
68 |
86.8% |
| VOYAGES PREP-SOUTH QUEENS |
117 |
42.7% |
| VOYAGES PREPARATORY |
84 |
10.7% |
| W H MAXWELL CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATI |
92 |
82.6% |
| WADLEIGH SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR THE PERFOR |
46 |
100.0% |
| WASHINGTON HEIGHTS EXPEDITIONARY LEARNIN |
100 |
93.0% |
| WEST BRONX ACADEMY FOR THE FUTURE |
61 |
100.0% |
| WEST BROOKLYN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL |
62 |
19.4% |
| WESTCHESTER SQUARE ACADEMY |
112 |
87.5% |
| WILLIAM CULLEN BRYANT HIGH SCHOOL |
567 |
86.8% |
| WILLIAM E GRADY CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDU |
91 |
73.6% |
| WILLIAMSBURG CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL |
249 |
83.9% |
| WILLIAMSBURG HIGH SCHOOL FOR ARCHITECTUR |
147 |
98.0% |
| WILLIAMSBURG HIGH SCHOOL OF ART AND TECH |
76 |
94.7% |
| WILLIAMSBURG PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
171 |
98.8% |
| WINGS ACADEMY |
87 |
71.3% |
| WOMEN’S ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCE |
58 |
72.4% |
| WORLD ACADEMY FOR TOTAL COMMUNITY HEALTH |
55 |
70.9% |
| WORLD JOURNALISM PREPARATORY: A COLLEGE |
84 |
100.0% |
| WORLD VIEW HIGH SCHOOL |
132 |
100.0% |
| YORK EARLY COLLEGE ACADEMY |
92 |
98.9% |
| YOUNG WOMEN’S LEADERSHIP SCHOOL |
79 |
100.0% |
| YOUNG WOMEN’S LEADERSHIP SCHOOL OF BROOK |
57 |
96.5% |
| YOUNG WOMEN’S LEADERSHIP SCHOOL OF THE B |
62 |
93.5% |
| YOUNG WOMEN’S LEADERSHIP SCHOOL-QUEENS |
66 |
92.4% |
| YOUNG WOMENS LEADERSHIP SCHOOL – ASTORIA |
77 |
100.0% |