Best Picture

  • “Belfast”
  • “Coda” (WINNER)
  • “Don’t Look Up”
  • “Drive My Car”
  • “Dune”
  • “King Richard”
  • “Licorice Pizza”
  • “Nightmare Alley”
  • “The Power of the Dog”
  • “West Side Story”

Best Director

  • Kenneth Branagh, “Belfast”
  • Ryusuke Hamaguchi, “Drive My Car”
  • Paul Thomas Anderson, “Licorice Pizza”
  • Jane Campion, “The Power of the Dog” (WINNER)
  • Steven Spielberg, “West Side Story”

Best Actor in a Leading Role

  • Javier Bardem, “Being the Ricardos”
  • Benedict Cumberbatch, “The Power of the Dog”
  • Andrew Garfield, “Tick, Tick … Boom!”
  • Will Smith, “King Richard” (WINNER)
  • Denzel Washington, “The Tragedy of Macbeth”

Best Actress in a Leading Role

  • Olivia Colman, “The Lost Daughter”
  • Nicole Kidman, “Being the Ricardos”
  • Jessica Chastain, “The Eyes of Tammy Faye” (WINNER)
  • Penélope Cruz, “Parallel Mothers”
  • Kristen Stewart, “Spencer”

Best Supporting Actor

  • Ciaran Hinds, “Belfast”
  • Troy Kotsur, “CODA” (WINNER)
  • Jesse Plemons, “The Power of the Dog”
  • J.K. Simmons, “Being the Ricardos”
  • Kodi Smit-McPhee, “The Power of the Dog”

Best Supporting Actress

  • Jessie Buckley, “The Lost Daughter”
  • Ariana DeBose, “West Side Story” (WINNER)
  • Judi Dench, “Belfast”
  • Kirsten Dunst, “The Power of the Dog”
  • Aunjanue Ellis, “King Richard”

Original Screenplay

  • “Belfast” (WINNER)
  • “Don’t Look Up”
  • “King Richard”
  • “Licorice Pizza”
  • “The Worst Person in the World”

Adapted Screenplay

  • “CODA”
  • “Drive My Car”
  • “Dune”
  • “The Lost Daughter”
  • “The Power of the Dog”

Animated Feature

  • “Encanto” (WINNER)
  • “Flee”
  • “Luca”
  • “The Mitchells vs. the Machines”
  • “Raya and the Last Dragon”

Production Design

  • “Dune” (WINNER)
  • “Nightmare Alley”
  • “The Power of the Dog”
  • “The Tragedy of Macbeth”
  • “West Side Story”

Costume Design

  • “Cruella” (WINNER)
  • “Cyrano”
  • “Dune”
  • “Nightmare Alley”
  • “West Side Story”

Cinematography

  • “Dune”
  • “Nightmare Alley”
  • “The Power of the Dog”
  • “The Tragedy of Macbeth”
  • “West Side Story”

Editing

  • “Don’t Look Up”
  • “Dune” (WINNER)
  • “King Richard”
  • “The Power of the Dog”
  • “Tick, Tick … Boom!”

Makeup and Hairstyling

  • “Coming 2 America”
  • “Cruella”
  • “Dune”
  • “The Eyes of Tammy Faye” (WINNER)
  • “House of Gucci”

Sound

  • “Belfast”
  • “Dune” (WINNER)
  • “No Time to Die”
  • “The Power of the Dog”
  • “West Side Story”

Visual Effects

  • “Dune”
  • “Free Guy”
  • “No Time to Die”
  • “Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings”
  • “Spider-Man: No Way Home”

Score

  • “Don’t Look Up”
  • “Dune” (WINNER)
  • “Encanto”
  • “Parallel Mothers
  • “The Power of the Dog”

Song

  • “Be Alive” (“King Richard”)
  • “Dos Oruguitas” (“Encanto”)
  • “Down to Joy” (“Belfast”)
  • “No Time to Die” (“No Time to Die”) (WINNER)
  • “Somehow You Do” (“Four Good Days”)

Documentary Feature

  • “Ascension”
  • “Attica”
  • “Flee”
  • “Summer of Soul (…Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised)”
  • “Writing With Fire”

International Feature

  • “Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom,” Bhutan
  • “Flee,” Denmark
  • “The Hand of God,” Italy
  • “Drive My Car,” Japan (WINNER)
  • “The Worst Person in the World,” Norway

Animated Short

  • “Affairs of the Art”
  • “Bestia”
  • “Boxballet”
  • “Robin Robin”
  • “The Windshield Wiper”

Documentary Short

  • “Audible”
  • “Lead Me Home”
  • “The Queen of Basketball” (WINNER)
  • “Three Songs for Benazir”
  • “When We Were Bullies”

Live-Action Short

  • “The Dress”
  • “The Long Goodbye” (WINNER)
  • “On My Mind”
  • “Please Hold”

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.